Club Records

Club Records





Short Course | Men

Event Time Swimmer Competition Venue Date
50m Freestyle 23.76 Bill Timpany Roses 2016 Lancaster 30 Apr 2016
100m Freestyle 53.41 Toby Wong BUCS Teams Leeds 25 Nov 2012
200m Freestyle 1:56.59 Bill Timpany BUCS SC Sheffield 14 Nov 2015
400m Freestyle 4:13.89 Bill Timpany BUCS SC Sheffield 16 Nov 2014
1500m Freestyle 17:31.59 Peter Schlichter BUCS SC Sheffield 13 Nov 2015
50m Butterfly 25.57 Oliver Perry Roses 2018 Lancaster 5 May 2018
100m Butterfly 57.10 Bill Timpany Roses 2015 York 25 Apr 2015
200m Butterfly 2:10.46 Bill Timpany BUCS SC Sheffield 15 Nov 2015
50m Backstroke 27.62 Peter Schlichter Roses 2017 York 29 Apr 2017
100m Backstroke 59.42 Peter Schlichter Roses 2017 York 29 Apr 2017
200m Backstroke 2:12.09 Peter Schlichter BUCS SC Sheffield 12 Nov 2016
50m Breaststroke 30.03 Sam Timpany BUCS Teams Sheffield 18 Mar 2017
100m Breaststroke 1:06.45 Sam Timpany BUCS Teams Sheffield 18 Mar 2017
200m Breaststroke 2:28.19 Stephen Stanley BUCS SC Sheffield 10 Nov 2018
100m IM 59.43 Peter Schlichter Roses 2019 York 4 May 2019
200m IM 2:13.68 Peter Schlichter BUCS SC Sheffield 11 Nov 2018
400m IM 4:46.66 Peter Schlichter BUCS SC Sheffield 14 Nov 2015
4x50m Freestyle Relay 1:37.83 Peter Schlichter Roses 2018 Lancaster 5 May 2018
Charlie Eshelby
Oliver Perry
Fraser Brydon
4x50m Medley Relay 1:46.56 Peter Schlichter Roses 2017 York 29 Apr 2017
Sam Timpany
Victor Amara
Brandon Teo

Short Course | Women

Event Time Swimmer Competition Venue Date
50m Freestyle 27.11 Jodie Alder BUCS Teams Sheffield 18 Mar 2017
50m Freestyle 45.79 Alice Rush (S8) BUCS SC Sheffield 12 Nov 2016
100m Freestyle 58.26 Becky Britten BUCS SC Sheffield 11 Nov 2018
100m Freestyle 1:41.08 Alice Rush (S8) BUCS SC Sheffield 13 Nov 2016
200m Freestyle 2:09.36 Becky Britten BUCS SC Sheffield 11 Nov 2017
400m Freestyle 4:35.44 Becky Britten BUCS SC Sheffield 12 Nov 2017
800m Freestyle 9:52.68 Hannah Howitt BUCS SC Sheffield 06 Dec 2013
50m Butterfly 28.70 Alix Eastham Roses 2016 Lancaster 30 Apr 2016
100m Butterfly 1:05.65 Alice Cordwell BUCS SC Sheffield 07 Dec 2013
200m Butterfly 2:39.66 Lauren Palmer-Jones BUCS SC Sheffield 11 Nov 2018
50m Backstroke 30.01 Becky Britten BUCS SC Sheffield 10 Nov 2018
100m Backstroke 1:04.75 Jodie Alder Roses 2017 York 29 Apr 2017
100m Backstroke 1:48.29 Alice Rush (S8) BUCS SC Sheffield 13 Nov 2016
200m Backstroke 2:24.83 Becky Britten BUCS SC Sheffield 11 Nov 2017
50m Breaststroke 34.29 Ellie Griffin BUCS SC Sheffield 10 Nov 2018
100m Breaststroke 1:15.92 Ellie Griffin Roses 2019 York 4 May 2019
200m Breaststroke 2:48.50 Ellie Griffin BUCS SC Sheffield 11 Nov 2018
100m IM 1:07.74 Becky Britten Roses 2019 York 4 May 2019
200m IM 2:23.12 Becky Britten BUCS SC Sheffield 11 Nov 2018
400m IM 5:15.39 Alice Cordwell BUCS SC Sheffield 07 Dec 2013
4x50m Freestyle Relay 1:49.83 Jodie Alder BUCS SC Sheffield 10 Nov 2018
Lauren Palmer-Jones
Jade Brewer
Becky Britten
4x50m Medley Relay 2.00.94 Jodie Alder BUCS SC Sheffield 11 Nov 2018
Ellie Griffin
Lauren Palmer-Jones
Becky Britten

Long Course | Men

Event Time Swimmer Competition Venue Date
50m Freestyle 24.34 Toby Wong BUCS LC Sheffield 23 Feb 2013
100m Freestyle 55.26 Fraser Brydon BUCS LC Sheffield 15 Feb 2019
200m Freestyle 1:59.49 Bill Timpany BUCS LC Sheffield 20 Feb 2016
400m Freestyle 4:21.41 Bill Timpany BUCS LC Sheffield 22 Feb 2015
50m Butterfly 26.55 Olly Perry BUCS LC Sheffield 17 Feb 2019
100m Butterfly 58.76 Bill Timpany BUCS LC Sheffield 21 Feb 2015
200m Butterfly 2:20.01 Bill Timpany ASA National Masters Sheffield 03 Apr 2016
50m Backstroke 29.16 Peter Schlichter BUCS LC Sheffield 16 Feb 2019
100m Backstroke 1:02.93 Peter Schlichter BUCS LC Sheffield 17 Feb 2018
200m Backstroke 2:22.62 Peter Schlichter BUCS LC Sheffield 18 Feb 2017
50m Breaststroke 31.28 Sam Timpany BUCS LC Sheffield 18 Feb 2017
100m Breaststroke 1:10.33 Stephen Stanley BUCS LC Sheffield 17 Feb 2019
200m Breaststroke 2:34.13 Stephen Stanley BUCS LC Sheffield 16 Feb 2019
200m IM 2:22.94 Peter Schlichter BUCS LC Sheffield 19 Feb 2017
400m IM 5:09.00 Peter Schlichter BUCS LC Sheffield 20 Feb 2016
4x100m Freestyle Relay 3:44.00 Peter Schlichter BUCS LC Sheffield 19 Feb 2016
Victor Amara
Ryan Conway
Bill Timpany
4x100m Medley Relay 4:09.05 Ryan Conway BUCS LC Sheffield 21 Feb 2016
Chris Unsworth
Bill Timpany
Victor Amara

Long Course | Women

Event Time Swimmer Competition Venue Date
50m Freestyle 27.83 Becky Britten BUCS LC Sheffield 16 Feb 2019
100m Freestyle 59.94 Becky Britten BUCS LC Sheffield 16 Feb 2019
200m Freestyle 2:11.22 Becky Britten BUCS LC Sheffield 16 Feb 2019
400m Freestyle 4:52.00 Becky Britten BUCS LC Sheffield 18 Feb 2018
800m Freestyle 10:03.20 Hannah Howitt BUCS LC Sheffield 19 Feb 2016
50m Butterfly 30.21 Lauren Palmer-Jones BUCS LC Sheffield 16 Feb 2019
100m Butterfly 1:07.60 Lauren Palmer-Jones Yorkshire Masters Sheffield 1 June 2019
200m Butterfly 3:00.41 Rebecca Garforth BUCS LC Sheffield 19 Feb 2019
50m Backstroke 31.15 Jodie Alder BUCS LC Sheffield 16 Feb 2019
100m Backstroke 1:07.41 Jodie Alder BUCS LC Sheffield 19 Feb 2017
200m Backstroke 2:29.13 Jodie Alder BUCS LC Sheffield 18 Feb 2017
50m Breaststroke 35.39 Ellie Griffin BUCS LC Sheffield 16 Feb 2019
100m Breaststroke 1:18.40 Ellie Griffin BUCS LC Sheffield 17 Feb 2019
200m Breaststroke 2:51.39 Ellie Griffin BUCS LC Sheffield 16 Feb 2019
200m IM 2:29.81 Becky Britten BUCS LC Sheffield 17 Feb 2019
400m IM 5:32.64 Alice Cordwell BUCS LC Sheffield 23 Feb 2013
4x100m Freestyle Relay 4:06.78 Becky Britten BUCS LC Sheffield 16 Feb 2019
Lauren Palmer-Jones
Jodie Alder
Holly Milnes
4x100m Medley Relay 4:32.22 Jodie Alder BUCS LC Sheffield 17 Feb 2019
Ellie Griffin
Lauren Palmer-Jones
Becky Britten

UYSWC Top 5 Swimmers Spreadsheet - Link
UYSWC Top 5 Times Spreadsheet - Link
UYSWC All-Time Results in detail (requires University of York sign-in) - Link
If you have previously been a member of UYSWC but no longer have access to your UoY Google Account and would like to be able to view the detailed sheet, please contact Jacob Shaw.
University of York Swimming and Water Polo Club
University of York
Swimming and Water Polo Club